Complete List of Cast Members Featured in ‘One Day at Disney’ Book & Docuseries Revealed


one-day-at-disney-800

A collaboration between Disney Publishing Worldwide and Disney+ highlighting one day in the life of 79 Disney Cast Members and employees all over the world was announced at the 2019 D23 Expo.

One Day at Disney is a 224-page coffee table book that will highlight 76 photoshoots that all took place on the same day, as well as an exclusive docuseries headed to Disney+.

The book and the series will both be available on December 3 and can be preordered now.

The full slate of Cast Members that will be highlighted was announced today and is listed below:

    1. Alfredo Ayala: Walt Disney Imagineering—Executive, Research & Development
    2. Alice Taylor: The Walt Disney Studios—Vice President, Content Innovation and StudioLAB
    3. Amanda Lauder: Disney Springs—Chef Chocolatier at The Ganachery
    4. Angela Morales: Aulani—Resort Performer (“Aunty”) and Live Music Coordinator
    5. Anthony Anderson: ABC—Star and Executive Producer of black•ish
    6. Ashley Girdich: Walt Disney Imagineering—Technical Program Manager, Research & Development
    7. Billy Ray Chubbs: Lucasfilm—Motion Capture Performer and Receptionist
    8. Bob Iger: Chairman & CEO, The Walt Disney Company
    9. Brie Larson: Actor in Captain Marvel
    10. Bryce Dallas Howard: Director of Episode 4 of The Mandalorian on Disney+
    11. Candice Valdez: Radio Disney—On-Air Talent
    12. Carlton Fu: Shanghai Disney Resort—Team Manager, Attraction Engineering Services
    13. Chris Cristi: KABC Los Angeles—Helicopter Reporter
    14. Cyril Soreau: Disneyland Paris—Fruit and Vegetable Sculptor
    15. Dana Amendola: Disney Theatrical Productions—Vice President, Operations
    16. David Muir: ABC News, Anchor and Managing Editor, ABC World News Tonight
    17. Ebony Winski: Disneyland Resort—Princess Tiana in Mickey and the Magical Map
    18. Ed Fritz: Walt Disney Imagineering—Ride Engineering Executive
    19. Ellen Pompeo: ABC—Star and Producer of Grey’s Anatomy
    20. Eric Baker: Walt Disney Imagineering—Creative Director
    21. Eric Goldberg: Walt Disney Animation Studios—Animator and Director
    22. Eric Stonestreet: ABC—Actor on Modern Family
    23. Este Meza: Lucasfilm Senior Events Manager
    24. Fabian Dib: Disney Cruise Line—Captain
    25. Fabiola M Kersul de Salles: Walt Disney World—PhotoPass Photographer
    26. Francheska Roman: Disneyland Resort—Candy Maker
    27. Gabriela Clark: Walt Disney Studios—Senior Manager, Creative Print Services
    28. George Montano: Disneyland Resort—Staff Shop, General Lead
    29. George Pennacchio: KABC Los Angeles—Entertainment Reporter
    30. Grace Lee: Disney Publishing Worldwide—Senior Illustration Manager
    31. Heather Bartleson: Walt Disney World—Senior Facilities Coordinator, Holiday Services
    32. Jackie Ma: Hong Kong Disneyland—Senior Arborist
    33. Jason Benetti: ESPN—Play-by-Play Announcer/Analyst
    34. Jerome Ranft: Pixar Studios—Sculptor
    35. Jesse Tyler Ferguson: ABC—Actor on Modern Family
    36. Jon Favreau: Executive Producer of The Mandalorian on Disney+
    37. Jose Zelaya: Disney Television Animation—Character Designer
    38. Joseph Hernandez: Disneyland Resort—Mark Twain Riverboat Attraction Working Lead
    39. Juan Estrella: The Walt Disney Studios Lot in Burbank—Security Guard
    40. Justin Tse: Shanghai Disney Resort—Area Manager, Costuming and Walt Disney Grand Theatre Wardrobe Supervisor

103019_ODAD-castmember-list-5



    1. Kae Namiki: Tokyo Disneyland—Stage Manager, Show Operations (pictured above)
    2. Katie Whetsell: Disney’s Animal Kingdom—Principal Actor in Finding Nemo—The Musical
    3. Kenneth Ko: Hong Kong Disneyland—Pavement Art Team Leader and Custodial Guest Services Manager
    4. Korey Amrine: Adventures By Disney—Tour Guide
    5. Kris Becker: Disney’s Animal Kingdom—Animal Keeper
    6. Kristina Dewberry: Walt Disney Imagineering—Construction Manager—Logistics, Disneyland Overall
    7. Laura Cabo: Walt Disney Imagineering—Portfolio Creative Executive
    8. Leah Buono: Disney Channel—Executive Direction, Casting
    9. Leslie Evans: Walt Disney Imagineering—Manager, Research & Development
    10. Lois Hammersley: Walt Disney World—Attractions Hostess
    11. Lupe De Santiago: Disneyland Resort—Audio-Animatronics® Special Projects Lead
    12. Manon Teissier Du Cros: Disneyland Paris—Pastry Chef at Walt’s—An American Restaurant
    13. Marc Smith: Walt Disney Animation Studios—Director of Story for Frozen 2
    14. Mark Gonzales: Disneyland Resort—Steam Locomotive Engineer
    15. Maxine Shepard: ABC—Production Designer for Black•ish
    16. Michael Illardi: Walt Disney Imagineering—Principal Research & Development Imagineer
    17. Mike Davie: Walt Disney Imagineering—Project Manager Principal
    18. Morgan Pope: Walt Disney Imagineering—Associate Research Scientist, Research & Development

103019_ODAD-castmember-list-3

    1. Natalie Mylniczenco: Disney’s Animal Kingdom—Veterinarian, Disney’s Animals, Science, and Environment (pictured above)
    2. Nate Moore: Marvel Studios—Vice President, Development and Production
    3. Nontra Null: Consumer Products—Design Manager, Softlines Product Development
    4. Pablo Tufino: Disney’s Animal Kingdom—Foreman, Computer Ride Show Tech
    5. Patti Murin: Disney Theatrical Productions—Plays the role of Anna in Frozen on Broadway
    6. Pavan “Billy” Komkai: ESPN+—Manager, Broadcast Engineering
    7. Peter Dufour: Walt Disney World—Security Host
    8. Rob Richards: El Capitan Theatre in Hollywood—House Organist

103019_ODAD-castmember-list-2

    1. Robin Roberts: ABC—Co-Anchor, Good Morning America (pictured above)
    2. Ryan Meinerding: Marvel Studios—Head of Visual Development

103019_ODAD-castmember-list-1

    1. Sage Steele: ESPN—SportsCenter Anchor (pictured above)
    2. Scot Drake: Walt Disney Imagineering—Creative Executive, Marvel Global Portfolio
    3. Sidney Bain: Disney Cruise Line—Tram Coordinator/Trainer/Pest Control Operator, Castaway Cay

103019_ODAD-castmember-list-4

    1. Sofia Wylie: Disney Channel—Actor in High School Musical: The Musical: The Series on Disney+ (pictured above in front row far right)
    2. Stephanie Carrol: Walt Disney World—Ranch Hand
    3. Steve Sligh: Walt Disney Studios Operations—Senior. Manager, Golden Oak Ranch
    4. Thom Self: Disneyland Resort—Attraction Machinist
    5. Tia Kratter: Pixar Studios—Manager, Art & Film Education, Pixar University
    6. Tony Salvaggio: Disneyland Resort—Park Decorator, Window Display Team
    7. Vince Caro: Pixar Studios—Senior Recording/Mixing Engineer
    8. Zamavuso (Zama) Magudulela: Disney Theatrical Productions—Rafiki in the Madrid production of The Lion King

Source: D23




Recommended Articles
Related Posts
Tags: , , ,